Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Highland Lakes
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 9971 Thaxton Street, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
Single Family
  1. Price: $448,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $192.41 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $475,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 75
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 2331
  10. Acreage: 3.23 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: 2258175
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Weeki Wachee
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: Highland Lakes
  5. Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  6. Middle School: Winding Waters K
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: REMAX Marketing Specialists
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Experience the perfect blend of country living and modern comfort with this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home situated on a fully fenced 3.2 acre lot overlooking a serene pond. The property boas
Details for 9971 Thaxton Street, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
Single Family
  1. Price: $448,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $144.91 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $475,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 74
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 3095
  10. Acreage: 3.23 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: W7883447
  1. County: HERNANDO
  2. City: WEEKI WACHEE
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: Highland Lakes
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Details for 8130 Ridge Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
Single Family
  1. Price: $336,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $187.79 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $340,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 38
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1794
  10. Acreage: 0.29 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: 2258759
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Weeki Wachee
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: Highland Lakes
  5. Elementary School: Winding Water
  6. Middle School: Winding Waters
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Nature Coast Real Estate Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
A few of the pictures have been virtually staged. LOOK at this beautiful new quality built home that offers a perfect blend of modern sophistication and functional living, featuring 3 bedrooms, a vers
Details for 8130 Ridge Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
Single Family
  1. Price: $336,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $134.33 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $340,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 36
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2508
  10. Acreage: 0.29 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: W7884340
  1. County: HERNANDO
  2. City: WEEKI WACHEE
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: Highland Lakes
  5. Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  6. Middle School: Winding Waters K
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: NATURE COAST REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOOK at this beautiful new quality built home that offers a perfect blend of modern sophistication and functional living, featuring 3 bedrooms, a versat
Details for 9727 Lake Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
Single Family
  1. Price: $159,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $241.64 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $164,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 92
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 658
  10. Acreage: 0.36 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: 2257908
  1. County: Hernando
  2. City: Weeki Wachee
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: Highland Lakes
  5. Elementary School: Winding Waters K
  6. Middle School: Fox Chapel
  7. High School: Weeki Wachee
  8. Provided by: Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  9. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  10. DMCA Notice
Remodeled!! Move in ready!! 3 bedroom + 1 bath + large detached building + large shed + fenced yard + located on the lake!! You own the land!! No lot rent!! No hoa so bring your camper, boat, toys..
Listing Details for Indian Trail Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
Land
  1. Price: $129,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 78
  3. Acreage: 1.75 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: C7522301
  1. County: HERNANDO
  2. City: WEEKI WACHEE
  3. Zipcode: 34613
  4. Subdivision: Highland Lakes
  5. Provided by: MATO REALTY, LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Discover this beautiful, cleared, and fully buildable 1.75 acre lot featuring over 400 feet of frontage, offering space, privacy, and a gent natural slope that enhances the propertys character. Best o
 

Search the Listings

    Tropic Shores Realty - Spring Hill
    #cq1021318
    XML Sitemap